actresses, celeb-profiles

Rasika Sunil (रसिका सुनील)

Rasika Sunil (रसिका सुनील)

Date of Birth: 3August 1992

Age : 24 years

Born :Akola

Home; Dombivali, Mumbai

Education – Schooling From Dombiwali, Mubai , Bachelors of Mass Media

Nickname: Rasika Dhabadgaonkar, Shanaya From Zee Marathi Serial ‘Mazya Navryachi Bayko‘

Heght : 5′.6″

Currently Unmarried

Marathi Movies as Actress :

Bus Stop – Upcoming Marathi Movie
Baghtos Kay Mujra Kar – Upcoming Marathi Movie
Poshter Girl (2016) in Lavani Song
Ajintha as Playback Singer

Marathi Tv Serials as Actress :

Mazya Navryachi Bayko as Shanaya – Girlfriend of Gurunath (Zee Marathi Serial)
Jhakkas Heroine as Participant (9x Jhakkas)
Natak (Marathi Drama) as Actress :

Be Dune Paach

Started off  as a participant in  Lux Jhakas Heroine for the first time.

radhika marathi serial, rasika sunil, mazya navryachi bayko

Exclusive Stories!

Surabhi Hande सुरभी हांडे

Surabhi Hande (सुरभी हांडे)

Surabhi Hande (born 20 May 1991) is a Marathi Actress. She is currently working in Jai Malhar

Surabhi kickstared her career with the play ‘Swami’ at a young age of 16. She worked with AllIndiaRadio (AIR) for the ‘Sugam Sangit Karyakram’. She depicted a negative role in Ambat Goad. No doubt, her Most Memorable Role is As the fiery Mhalsa Devi in Zee Marathi Serial Jai Malhar.She also done an important role in the agabai arrecha 2 movie.

Her height is 5 feet 2 inches.educated in jalgaon Maharashtra state.

 

FILMOGRAPHY:

Movie(s)
Aga Bai Arrechya 2 (2015)
Standby (2015) Hindi

Serial(s)
Jai Malhar (Zee Marathi)
Ambat Goad (Star Pravah)

Play(s)

AWARD(S):

ANAAN (2017) – MARATHI MOVIE

ANAAN (2017)

  • Movie : Anaan (2017) | अनान
  • Director  : Rajesh Kushte
  • Producers : Raunaq Bhatia, Hemant Bhatia
  • Star Cast : Prarthana Behere Omkar Shinde
    Sukhada Khandkekar
    Suyog Gorhe
    Uday Nene
    Prajakta Mali
    Shilpa Tulaskar
    Yatin Karyekar
    Veena Jagtap
    Akshata Tikhe
    Rajendra Shisatkar
  • Studio : Anjaneya Sathe Entertainment
  • Writter : Hemant Bhatia
  • Sound Design : Manoj Mochemadkar
  • Music : Saurabh , Durgesh
  • Lyrics :  Rajesh Kushte
  • Co-producer : Kailash Chumbhale, Shivkumar Sharma, Radheya Malpani
  • Co-producer : Sunil Grami
  • Screenplay & Dialogues : Rajesh Kushte & Mukesh Jadhav
  • Choreographer : Sujit Kumar
  • Makeup :  Mukesh Zala
  • Cinematography DoP : Raj kadur
  • Costumes :  Dhanashree Kulkarni
  • Associate Director : Yogendra Desai
  • Art Director : Mukulraj
  • Editor : Sejal Painter
  • Genre : Drama
  • Release Date : 22 September 2017
  • Synopsis :

Zindagi Virat (2017) – Marathi Movie

 

Zindagi Virat

  • Movie : Zindagi Virat (2017)
  • Producer : Anjaneya Sathe
  • Director : Sumit Sanghamitra
  • Studio : Anjaneya Sathe Entertainment
  • Star Cast : NA
  • Story : NA
  • Screenplay & Dialogues : NA
  • Music :  NA
  • Lyrics : NA
  • Sound Design : NA
  • Playback Singers :  NA
  • Cinematography (DOP) :  NA
  • Editor :  NA
  • Art Director : NA
  • Actions : NA
  • Choreographer : NA
  • Makeup :  NA
  • Costumes :  NA
  • Executive-producer :  NA
  • Genre :  NA
  • Duration : NA
  • Release Date : 29 September 2017

Synopsis :

Halal (2017) – Marathi Movie

Halal Marathi Movie

  • Movie : Halal (2017) | हलाल
  • Producer : Laxman Eknathrao Kagne and Amol Laxman Kagne
  • Directer : Shivaji Lotan Patil
  • Studio : Amol Kagne Films
  • Star Cast : Chinmay Mandlekar, Pritam Kagane, Priyadarshan Jadhav, Vijay Chavan, Chhaya Kadam, Amol Kagane, Vimal Mhatre and Sanjay Sugavkar
  • Story : Rajan Khan
  • Screenplay : Nishant Natharam Dhapse
  • Music : Vijay Gatalevar
  • Lyrics : Subodh Pawar and Sayed Akhtar
  • Singers : Adarsh Shinde and Vijay Gatlevar.
  • Dialogues : Nishant Natharam Dhapse
  • Director of Photography : Ramani Ranjan Das
  • Editor : Nilesh Navanath Gavand
  • Executive Producer : Amol Kagne
  • Genre  : Dramma
  • Release Date : 6 October 2017

 

Halal (Marathi: हलाल) is the first film of Amol Kagne Productions. The film is directed by National Award-winning director Shivaji Lotan Patil. The film deals with the theme of loyalty, love and the institution of marriage that is deemed to be pious by society. It is a story of human emotions, which depicts the trials and tribulations that women in our society have gone through. Halal film is screened at the Cannes Film Festival.val. Halal film also screened at Goa Film Festival

Halal premiered at the Pune International Film Festival 2016.Halal also screened at the 2016 Aurangabad International Film Festival. The film will release on 6 October 2017.

Most Commented ...

Ankush Chaudhari | अंकुश चौधरी

Outlines For Trouble-Free Essay Writing Products

The Birth of Pay Paper

Criteria For Essay Writing Explained

Hot Galleries

Nitish Chavan

Swarajya Rakshak Sambhaji

Tujha Majha Breakup TV Show

Trending Story

Truckbhar Swapna (2017) | ट्रकभर स्वप्न

Truckbhar Swapna (2017) | ट्रकभर स्वप्न

Movie : Truckbhar Swapna (2017) | ट्रकभर स्वप्न
Producer : Nitin Chandrakant Desai
Director : Pramod Pawar
Studio : Iconic Chandrakant Productions Private Ltd
Star Cast :
Makarand Deshpande
Kranti Redkar
Aditi Pohankar
Mukesh Rishi
Yatin Karyekar
Smita Tambe
Suresh Bhagwat
Story : Prashant Khedekar

'Famous Chandrakant Productions Private Ltd.' presents 'Truckbhar Swapna', a film around a yearning young fellow. The changing tenets of the administration part and its effect on a working class family, is the fundamental story line of this film.

His next film will be "Truckbhar Swapna" – a film about a typical Mumbaikar. The film will be coordinated by Pramod Pawar and will star Makrand Deshpande and Kranti Redkar in driving roles.The film additionally stars Aditi Pohankar, Mukesh Rishi, Yatin Karyekar, Smita Tambe and Suresh Bhagwat. The film is composed by Prashant Khedekar and DOP is Rajeev Jain.

Previous ArticleNext Article

Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend